Western Australian Waveski Association

Acknowledges our major Sponsors

Western Australian Waveski Association



Last modified: October 31 2017 10:01:09.202.59.111.174

Past Committees

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Contest Director Property Officer Chief Judge Training Officer Co-opted Name
2017-18 Richard Croome Julie Gardiner Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock
Jackie Dillon(A)
Leon Dalton(A)
Scott Wakefield Kim Gardiner
Gareth Evans (A)
Scott Wakefield
Newsletter:
Media Relations:
Access & Equity:
Anne Kotula
Jeff Jolly
Jackie Dillon
2016-17 Richard Croome Julie Gardiner Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock
Jackie Dillon(A)
Leon Dalton(A)
Leon Dalton Kim Gardiner
Gareth Evans (A)
Jackie Dillon
Newsletter:
Media Relations:
Julie Gardiner
Jeff Jolly
2015-16 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock
Jackie Dillon(A)
Scott Wakefield Kim Gardiner
Gareth Evans (A)
Scott Wakefield
Newsletter:
Media Relations:
Julie Gardiner
Jeff Jolly
2015 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Jackie Dillon
Eric Tocock (A)
Scott Wakefield Kim Gardiner
Gareth Evans (A)
Scott Wakefield
Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2014 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock
Leon Dalton (A)
Scott Wakefield Jackie Dillon
I. Martinez (A)
Scott Wakefield
Gareth Evans (A)
Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2013 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock Scott Wakefield Jackie Dillon Scott Wakefield Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2012 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock Jeff Jolly Jackie Dillon Scott Wakefield Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2011 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock Scott Wakefield Jackie Dillon Scott Wakefield Newsletter: Jeff Jolly
2010 Richard Croome Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Rob Borg Eric Tocock Scott Wakefield Mark Jackson Scott Wakefield Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2009 Richard Croome Rob Borg Eric Tocock Scott Wakefield Mark Jackson Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2008 Jackie Dillon Richard Croome Rob Borg Eric Tocock Scott Wakefield Mark Jackson Newsletter: Julie Gardiner
2007 Jackie Dillon Richard Croome Rob Borg Eric Tocock Scott Wakefield
2006
2005 Scott Wakefield Richard Croome Camille Wakefield Rob Borg Eric Tocock Mark Jackson
2004 Scott Wakefield Richard Croome Camille Wakefield Rob Borg Luke Herman Eric Tocock Paolo Giompaolo
2003
Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Contest Director Property Officer Chief Judge Develop. Officer Co-opted Name
2002 Jackie Dillon Kim Gardiner Julie Downing Leon Dalton Bruce Radnidge Mark Jackson Les Johnston Jayson Erkelens Members Officer:
Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Mike Simonetti
Rob Borg
Kim Gardiner
2001 Jackie Dillon Ian Dodds Newsletter: Lyn Radnidge
2000 Jackie Dillon Ian Dodds Ian Dodds Leon Dalton Kim Gardiner Kim Gardiner Les Johnston Kaye Wills Members Officer:
Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Bruce Radnidge
Mike Simonetti
Kim Gardiner
1999 Jackie Dillon Ian Dodds Mark Jackson Kim Welyky Luke Herman Kim Gardiner Les Johnston Kaye Wills Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Mike Simonetti
Kim Gardiner
1998 Jackie Dillon Les Johnston Del Potter Brendan Farrell Luke Herman Kim Gardiner Les Johnston Kaye Wills Members Officer:
Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Mike Simonetti
John Pikora
Paul O'Donnell
1997 Bruce Radnidge Jackie Dillon Lyn Radnidge Les Johnston Paul O'Donnell Kim Gardiner Les Johnston Members Officer:
Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Mike Simonetti
Les Johnston
Kim Gardiner
1996 Ian Dodds Mike Simonetti Chris Foy Les Johnston Kim Gardiner Kim Gardiner Les Johnston Members Officer:
Members Officer:
Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Mike Simonetti
Les Johnston
Adam Smith
Kim Gardiner
Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Contest Director Property Officer Chief Judge Social Director Co-opted Name
1995 Kim Gardiner Ian Dodds Chris Foy Lyn Radnidge
1994 Ian Dodds Ron Cocksey Ian Dodds Lyn Radnidge
1993 Ian Dodds Peter Rowe Kim Gardiner
1992 Tony Pepper Kim Gardiner
1991 Tony Harbison Peter Rowe Bruce Radnidge Kim Gardiner
1990 Tony Harbison Terry Hopkins Lucy Pries Kim Gardiner Members Officer: Annie Williams
1989 Don Sforcina Dareen Ellis
1988 Cliff Hills Charles Paradis Trevor Thompson Darren Ellis
1987 Keith Smith Ray Carter Dave Lamotte Kim Gardiner
1986 Trish Pepper Brian Campbell Greg Huxtable Kim Gardiner
1985 Tony Pepper Steve Hunter Del Potter Bill McCreadie
1984 Alan Cough John Graham Steve Hunter John Harper Stan Davies Peter Ogborne Tony Harbison Trish Pepper Members Officer:
Newsletter:
Pat Plant
Bryn Plant
1983 Alan Cough John Graham Steve Hunter John Harper Stan Davies Peter Ogborne Members Officer: Eric Peterson
Western Australian Waveski Association